Achievements
My fights
27
26
16
1
0
Total
Wins
Wins by KO
Losses
Draws
2016
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
September 17 | Oleksandr Usyk | Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland WBO World cruiserweight title |
Loss (UD) |
April 16 | Steve Cunningham | Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA WBO World cruiserweight title |
Win (UD) |
2015
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
August 14 | Marco Huck | Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey, USA WBO World cruiserweight title |
Win (KO) |
January 31 | Nuri Seferi | Torun, Poland | Win (UD) |
2014
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
October 18 | Thierry Karl | Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title |
Win (UD) |
June 28 | Ismail Abdoul | Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland | Win (TKO) |
2013
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
December 14 | Varol Vekiloglu | Walcz, Poland WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title |
Win (TKO) |
October 19 | Richard Hall | Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka, Poland | Win (TKO) |
April 20 | Taylor Mabika | Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland | Win (UD) |
2012
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
November 17 | Matty Askin | Hotel Hilton, ul. Grzybowska 63, Warsaw, Poland WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title |
Win (KO) |
August 18 | Felipe Romero | Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje, Poland Polish International cruiserweight title Vacant WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title |
Win (TKO) |
March 17 | Ismail Abdoul | Krynica Zdroj, Poland | Win (UD) |
2011
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
December 3 | Konstantin Semerdjiev | Hotel Hilton, ul. Grzybowska 63, Warsaw, Poland | Win (TKO) |
October 14 | Paata Berikashvili | Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka, Poland | Win (RTD) |
August 18 | Roman Kracik | Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje, Poland Vacant Polish International cruiserweight title |
Win (TKO) |
April 2 | Levan Jomardashvili | Hala Luczniczka, ul. Torunska 59, Bydgoszcz, Poland | Win (RTD) |
2010
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
June 12 | Patrick Berger | Krynica Zdroj, Poland | Win (TKO) |
March 7 | Remigijus Ziausys | Hotel Hilton, ul. Grzybowska 63, Warsaw, Poland | Win (UD) |
February 6 | Jonathan Pasi | Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland | Win (TKO) |
2009
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
December 20 | Josip Jalusic | Hala Sportowa OSiR, ul. Westfala 3A, Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland | Win (TKO) |
September 20 | Lukasz Rusiewicz | Hala ICSiR, ul. Dluga 44, Jozefow, Poland | Win (PTS) |
August 18 | Kaspars Ozolins | Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje, Poland | Win (KO) |
May 31 | Jevgenijs Andrejevs | Hala CeSiR, ul. Warszawska 45, Warka, Poland | Win (PTS) |
2008
date | opponent | location | result |
---|---|---|---|
December 14 | Anton Lascek | Hala Wlokniarza, ul. Antoniukowska 60, Bialystok, Poland | Win (KO) |
November 7 | Dariusz Balla | Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka, Poland | Win (TKO) |
October 26 | Klaids Kristapsons | ul. Dwoch Mieczy, Rembertow, Poland | Win (UD) |
October 3 | Mariusz Radziszewski | Hotel U Pietrzakow, ul. Lipowa 20, Zielonka, Poland | Win (PTS) |
UD - Unanimous decision | KO - Knockout | TKO - Technical knockout | RTD - Corner retirement | PTS - Points decision